Attorneys

Hedding Street Office

Attorney Name

Assignment

James R. WilliamsCounty Counsel

Areas of Direct Supervision:

  • Board of Supervisors​
  • Civil Grand Jury
  • County Executive
  • County Hearing Officer Program
  • Legislation and County Executive's Office - Office of In​tergovernmental Relations
  • Management Auditor
  • Office of Correction and Law Enforcement Monitoring
  • Redevelopment Dissolution​

Board Committees:

  • Finance & Government Operations Committee

Boards & Commissions:

  • Federal Affairs Advocacy Task Force

Other Boards:

  • Redevelopment Dissolution Countywide Oversight Board of Santa Clara County
Greta S. HansenChief Assistant County Counsel
  • CEO – Chief Privacy Officer; Information Security Office; Office of Data Oversight, Monitoring and Evaluation (ODOME) Supervision
  • Department of Child Support Services (DCSS)
  • Human Services - Social Services Agency (excluding Child and Family Protection Team cases and Adult and Elder Protection Team cases) Supervision
  • Social Justice & Impact Litigation Supervision
  • Special Projects and Initiatives
  • Technology, Data Security & Privacy Team Supervision (w/ Steve Mitra for Technology)
  • Writs and Appeals Supervision (w/ Douglas Press)

Board, Board Committees, and Advisory Bodies:

  • Board of Supervisors (back-up to James Williams)

Boards & Commissions:

  • Personnel Board (w/ Aaron Bloom)

Boards/Commissions Oversight:

  • Human Trafficking Commission
  • Juvenile Justice Commission
  • Senior Care Commission
  • Seniors Policy Council
  • Social Services Advisory Commission
Robert M. CoelhoAssistant County Counsel
  • CEO – Equal Opportunity, Learning Organization, Occupational Safety and Environmental Compliance Supervision
  • Education Law Supervision
  • Employee Services Agency (ESA) – Administration, Benefits, Human Resources, Labor Relations Supervision
  • ESA Executive Services
  • Fairgrounds Management Corporation Supervision
  • FIRST 5 Supervision
  • Labor & Employment Team Supervision
  • Office of the County Hearing Officer
  • Surveillance-Technology Ordinance Use Policies Supervision

Board Committees:

  • Children, Seniors, and Families Committee

Boards & Commissions:

  • Citizens’ Advisory Commission on Elections
  • Commission on Equal Access and Employment Opportunity

Boards & Commissions Oversight:

  • County of Santa Clara Defined Contributions Plans Committee
  • Youth Task Force
Tony LoPrestiAssistant County Counsel
  • CEO – Offices of Labor Standards Enforcement; Mediation and Ombuds Services
  • CEO – Office of Sustainability (w/ S. Mitra)
  • Civil and Code Enforcement Supervision
  • Consumer and Environmental Protection Agency
  • CPUC Proceedings
  • Environment and Land Use Supervision
  • Human Services (Office of Supportive Housing)
  • Parks and Recreation Department
  • Planning and Development Department
  • Roads and Airports Department
  • Vector Control District

Board Committees:

  • Housing, Land Use, Environment, and Transportation Committee

Boards/Commissions:

  • Unhoused Task Force
​Boards & Commissions Oversight:
  • Airport Land Use Commission
  • Airports Commission
  • Animal Advisory Commission
  • Assessment Appeals Board
  • Comprehensive County Expressway Planning Study Policy Advisory Board
  • County Community Resources Group for Stanford University
  • Fish and Game Commission
  • Historical Heritage Commission
  • Housing and Community Development Advisory Committee
  • Integrated Pest Management Technical Advisory Group
  • Parks and Recreation Commission
  • Recycling and Waste Reduction Commission
  • Roads Commission
  • San Martin Planning Advisory Committee
  • South County Joint Planning Advisory Committee
​Steve MitraAssistant County Counsel
  • Assessor’s Office Supervision
  • California Public Records Act Requests
  • CEO – Asset & Economic Development; Countywide Contracting Management; Office of Budget and Analysis; Office of Public Affairs
  • CEO – Office of Sustainability Supervision (w/ T. LoPresti)
  • Conflicts & Political Reform Act Supervision (w/
  • K. Narayan)

  • General Contracting and Procurement Supervision
  • Finance and Government Operations Team Supervision (Clerk of the Board, Clerk-Recorder, Controller-Treasurer, Dept. of Tax and Collections, Facilities & Fleet, Library, Procurement, Registrar of Voters)
  • Office of Veterans Services Supervision
  • Real Property and Public Works Team Supervision
  • Technology Services and Solutions Supervision
  • Whistleblower Program Supervision

Board Committees:

  • Finance & Government Operations Committee

Boards & Commissions Oversight:

  • Board of Plumbing Examiners
  • Code Enforcement Appeals Board
  • County Treasury Oversight Committee
  • Measure A (2008) Citizens' Oversight Committee
  • Measure A (2016 Housing Bond) Independent Citizens' Oversight Committee
  • Planning Commission
  • Sister County Commissions
  • Vehicle Accident Review Board
  • Veterans Commission of the County of Santa Clara
 ​​​
    Kavita K. Narayan

    Assistant County Counsel

    • Child and Family Protection (juvenile dependency cases) Supervision
    • Conflicts & Political Reform Act Supervision (w/ S. Mitra)
    • County Executive’s Office – Offices of Census; Cultural Competency; Gender-Based Violence Prevention; Immigrant Relations; LGBTQ Affairs; and Women’s Policy Supervision
    • Public Safety and Justice Team Supervision (County Communications, District Attorney’s Office, Fire Districts, Medical Examiner-Coroner, Office of Emergency Management, Office of Reentry Services, Office of the Sherriff and Dept. of Correction, Pretrial Services, Probation Dept., Public Defender’s Office)

    Board Committees:

    • Public Safety and Justice Committee

    Boards & Commissions:

    • Anti-Terrorism Approval Authority
    • Re-Entry Network
    • Santa Clara County Emergency Operational Area Council

    Boards & Commissions Oversight:

    • Advisory Commission on Consumer Affairs
    • Asset Forfeiture Fund Oversight Comm.
    • CEDAW Task Force
    • Certification Appeals Board
    • Commission on the Status of Women
    • Community Corrections Partnership
    • Domestic Violence Council
    • Human Rights Commission
    • Juvenile Justice Coordinating Council
    • Juvenile Justice Systems Collaborative
    • SCC Cal-ID Remote Access Network Bd.
    • SCC Inmate Welfare Fund Committee
    • Women’s Equality 2020 Leadership Council
    Douglas M. Press​

    ​Assistant County Counsel

    • Civil Rights, Tort, and Employment Litigation Supervision
    • Claims Administration Supervision
    • Health & Hospitals Team Supervision (Behavioral Health Services, Community Health, County Hospitals, Custody Health, Emergency Medical Services, Public Health, Valley Health Plan)
    • Jail Consent Decrees Supervision
    • Legislation Supervision (w/ J. Williams)
    • Writs and Appeals Oversight (w/ Greta Hansen)

    Board Committees:

    • Federal Affairs Advocacy Task Force
    • Health and Hospital Committee

    Boards & Commissions Oversight:

    • Behavioral Health Board
    • Child Abuse Prevention Council
    • Emergency Medical Care Committee
    • Health Advisory Committee
    • HIV Commission
    • Homeless Healthcare Advisory Board
    • Race and Health Disparities Community Board
    • Santa Clara County Health Care Reform Implementation Stakeholders' Working Group

    Attorney Name

    Assignment

    Bryan K. Anderson
    • Civil Rights, Tort, and Employment Litigation
    Jeremy A. Avila​
    • Civil and Code Enforcement
    • Probation Department (w/ Mona Williams)
    ​James K. Ayden​
    • Education Law (labor and employment issues)
    • Fairgrounds Management Corporation
    • Labor & Employment
    Marcy L. Berkman
    • Clerk-Recorder (w/ Robert Fannion)
    • Writs and Appeals

    Boards & Commissions:

    • Assessment Appeals Board (w/ Lesley Pak and Andy Gottlieb)
    Mark F. Bernal
    • Assessor Litigation
    • Assessor’s Office (w/ Robert Nakamae)
    • County Hearing Officer
    • Independent Defense Counsel Office
    • Public Defender’s Office

    Board & Commissions:

    • Code Enforcement Appeals Board
    Aaron H. Bloom
    • Civil and Code Enforcement
    • Custody Health Services
    • Jail Consent Decrees (w/ Aryn Harris)

    Board & Commissions:

    • Personnel Board (w/ Greta Hansen)
    ​Winifred Botha
    • Civil Rights, Tort, and Employment Litigation
    ​Sarah P. Burdick
    • Labor & Employment
    Jason M. Bussey
    • Civil Rights, Tort, and Employment Litigation
    Christopher Capozzi
    • Bail Bonds Appeals
    • Cable Franchise / Water Franchise
    • Conflicts & Political Reform Act
    • County Executive’s Office – Office of ReEntry Services
    • Department of Correction (w/ Karun Tilak)
    • Office of Veterans’ Services
    • Pitchess Petitions
    • Sheriff’s Office (w/ Karun Tilak)

    Board & Commissions:

    • Board of Plumbing Examiners
    • Veterans Commission of the County of Santa Clara
    ​John A. Castro
    • County Hospital Facilities PSAs and PAs
    • County Sanitation District No. 2-3
    • Public Works
    Michelle H. Chan
    • Office of Supportive Housing Real Property and Finance Issues (see Zoe Friedland for other Office of Supportive Housing issues)
    • Real Property
    Gregory J. Charles
    • Civil Rights, Tort, and Employment Litigation
    ​​Christopher R. CheledenLead Deputy​
    • Lead for Real Property and Public Works Team
    • Central Fire Protection District
    • Facilities and Fleet Department (see Karen Willis for real property)
    • Los Altos Hills County Fire District
    • Rancho Rinconada Recreation and Park District
    • Redevelopment Dissolution
    • Roads and Airports Department
    • South Santa Clara County Fire District

    Board & Commissions:

    • Airports Commission
    • Comprehensive County Expressway Planning Study Policy Advisory Board
    • Housing and Community Development Advisory Committee
    • Measure A (2016 Housing Bond) Independent Citizens’ Oversight Committee
    • Planning Commission
    • Roads Commission
    Nancy J. Clark
    • County Communications
    • ESA – Disability Retirement
    • ESA – Human Resources
    • Labor & Employment
    • Learning and Employee Development
    • Medical Staff (w/ Theresa Fuentes and Michaela Lewis)
    • Occupational Safety & Env. Compliance
    ​Claire Cormier
    • Civil Rights, Tort, and Employment Litigation
    Samuel J. Cretcher
    • Labor and Employment
    • Surveillance-Technology Ordinance Use Policies
    ​Karan Dhadialla
    • Civil Rights, Tort, and Employment Litigation
    Wesley Dodd​
    • Emergency Medical Services
    • Health and Hospital IT Contracts
    • Health and Hospital Physician Contracts
    • Healthlink Implementation / Data Migration for OCH/SLRH
    • Valley Health Plan (w/ Dave McDonough and Jenny Sprinkles)

    Boards & Commissions:

    • Emergency Medical Care Committee
    H. Luke Edwards​​
    • Social Justice & Impact Litigation
    • Social Services Agency Department of Employment & Benefits Services, In Home Supportive Services, and Senior Nutrition Programs General Advice
    Robert Fannion
    • Clerk-Recorder (w/ Marcy Berkman)
    • Conflicts & Political Reform Act
    • Department of Tax and Collections General Advice
    • Finance and Government Operations projects
    Zoe Friedland
    • Office of Supportive Housing (see Michelle Chan for OSH Real Property issues)
    • Social Justice & Impact Litigation
    Theresa J. FuentesLead​ Deputy
    • Lead for Health & Hospital Team
    • County Hospitals (w/ Jennifer Sprinkles and David McDonough)
    • Health & Hospitals Compliance (w/ Michaela Lewis)
    • Medical Staff (w/ Michaela Lewis and Nancy Clark)

    Boards & Commissions:

    • Santa Clara County Health Care Reform Implementation Stakeholders' Working Group
    ​Andrew Gottlieb
    • Intellectual Property (w/ Robert Nakamae)
    • Technology, Data Security & Privacy
    • Technology Services & Solutions (w/ Robert Nakamae)

    Boards & Commissions:

    • Assessment Appeals Board (w/ Marcy Berkman and Lesley Pak)
    ​Susan P. Greenberg​
    • Social Justice & Impact Litigation
    • Writs and Appeals
    Giulia Gualco-Nelson
    • Parks and Recreation Department
    • Planning and Development Department projects support

    Boards & Commissions:

    • Parks and Recreation Commission
    Mary Hanna-Weir
    • Annual Reporting on Non-Cooperation with Identity-Based Registries and Internment Activities
    • Clerk of the Board (w/ Elizabeth Pianca)
    • Conflicts & Political Reform Act
    • County Executive’s Office – Office of Gender- Based Violence Prevention
    • County Executive’s Office – Office of LGBTQ Affairs
    • County Executive’s Office – Office of Women’s Policy
    • Education Law
    • Registrar of Voters (w/ Julia Spiegel)

    Boards & Commissions:

    • Child Abuse Prevention Council
    • Commission on the Status of Women
    • Domestic Violence Council
    • Human Rights Commission
    • Human Trafficking Commission
    • Sister County Commissions (Florence, Hsinchu, Moscow)
    • Task Force on the Convention on the Elimination of All Forms of Discrimination Against Women (CEDAW)
    • Women’s Equality 2020 Leadership Council
    ​Kim H. Hara
    • ​Civil Rights, Tort, and Employment Litigation
    Aryn P. Harris
    • Civil Grand Jury
    • Civil Rights, Tort, and Employment Litigation
    • Jail Consent Decrees (w/ Aaron Bloom)
    ​Lisa M. Harrison​​Lead Deputy​
    • Lead for Technology, Data Security & Privacy Team
    • Conflicts & Political Reform Act
    • County Executive’s Office – Information Security Office
    • County Executive’s Office – Office of Countywide Contracting Management (OCCM)
    • County Executive’s Office – Office of Sustainability
    • County Executive’s Office – Privacy Office
    • Facilities and Fleet Energy Projects
    Meredith Johnson
    • Department of Family and Children’s Services Advice (w/ Nandini Iyer and Laura Underwood)
    • Social Justice & Impact Litigation
    • Social Services Agency – General Advice, Office of Research and Evaluation (w/ Michaela Lewis)
    ​Hannah Kieschnick​
    • Social Justice & Impact Litigation
    • Writs and Appeals
    Melissa R. Kiniyalocts​Lead Deputy​
    • Lead for Civil Rights, Tort, and Employment Litigation (w/ Karl Sandoval)
    • Claims
    • Library Joint Powers Authority
    • Medical Examiner/Coroner

    Boards & Commissions:

    • Vehicle Accident Review Board
    Jenny S. Lam
    • County Executive’s Office - Office of Emergency Management (back-up to Kavita Narayan)
    • Education Law
    • Public Health Department
    • Social Justice & Impact Litigation

    Boards & Commissions:

    • HIV Commission
    Michael J. Leon Guerrero​
    • Labor & Employment
    Michaela L. Lewis​Lead Deputy​
    • Lead for Human Services Team
    • Conflicts & Political Reform Act
    • County Executive’s Office - Office of Data Oversight, Monitoring, and Evaluation (ODOME)
    • Department of Child Support Services
    • Health & Hospitals Privacy and Compliance (w/ David McDonough)
    • Medical Staff (w/ Theresa Fuentes and Nancy Clark)
    • Social Services Agency – General Advice, Office of Research and Evaluation (w/ Meredith Johnson)
    • Technology, Data Security & Privacy

    Boards & Commissions:

    • Race and Health Disparities Community Board
    • Senior Care Commission
    • Seniors Policy Council
    • Social Services Advisory Commission
    Aimee N. Logan​​Lead Deputy
    • Lead for Labor & Employment Team
    • ESA – Benefits
    • ESA – Human Resources (back-up to Nancy Clark)

    Boards & Commissions:

    • County of Santa Clara Defined Contributions Plans Committee
    ​Tara C. Lundstrom
    • Pretrial Services
    • Public Safety Legislation
    • Technology, Data Security & Privacy
    Mary L. Malysz
     
    • ​Labor & Employment
    Gabriel Markoff
    • Assessor Litigation
    • Civil and Code Enforcement
    David McDonough
    • Conflicts & Political Reform Act
    • County Hospitals (w/ Theresa Fuentes and Jenny Sprinkles)
    • Health & Hospitals Privacy and Compliance (w/ Michaela Lewis)
    • Valley Health Plan (w/ Wes Dodd and Jenny Sprinkles)
    ​Arnulfo Medina
    • Acute Psychiatric Services Division (EPS/BAP)
    • Adult Protective Services General Advice
    • Behavioral Health Services Department
    • Public Administrator/Guardian/Conservator General Advice

    Boards & Commissions:

    • Behavioral Health Board
    Robert A. Nakamae
    • Assessor Litigation
    • Assessor’s Office (w/ Mark Bernal)
    • Intellectual Property (w/ Andy Gottlieb)
    • Procurement Department (w/ Sara Ponzio)
    • Technology Services and Solutions (w/ Andy Gottlieb)
    Rachel Neil
    • Social Justice & Impact Litigation Fellow
    Willie Nguyen
    • Civil and Code Enforcement
    • Environment and Land Use Team projects
    ​Lesley Pak
    • County Executive’s Office General Contracts
    • Finance Agency: Administration and Controller/Treasurer
    • Santa Clara County Financing Authority
    • Santa Clara County Tobacco Securitization Corporation
    • Silicon Valley Tobacco Securitization Authority

    Boards & Commissions:

    • Assessment Appeals Board (w/ Marcy Berkman and Andy Gottlieb)
    • 2008 Measure A Citizens’ Oversight Committee
    • County Treasury Oversight Committee
    ​Ward A. Penfold
    • Civil and Code Enforcement
    • Conflicts & Political Reform Act
    • Writs and Appeals
    Elizabeth G. PiancaLead Deputy
    • Lead for Environment & Land Use Team
    • Lead for Finance & Government Operations Team
    • Assessment Appeals Board oversight
    • Clerk of the Board (w/ Mary Hanna-Weir)
    • Conflicts & Political Reform Act
    • CPRA Disclosure Questions
    • Fire Marshal
    • Habitat Conservation Plan
    • Planning and Development Department (w/ Lizanne Reynolds)

    Boards & Commissions:

    • Airport Land Use Commission
    • County of Santa Clara Community Resources Group for Stanford University
    • Fish and Game Commission
    • Historical Heritage Commission
    • San Martin Planning Advisory Commission
    • South County Joint Planning Advisory Committee
    Sara J. Ponzio
    • Blood Test Petitions
    • Civil and Code Enforcement (Public Health Order enforcement matters)
    • Collections (DTAC, ESA, SSA, and County Hospitals)
    • County Hospitals Subrogation
    • Procurement Department (w/ Robert Nakamae)
    ​Marcelo QuiñonesLead ​Deputy​
    • Lead for Education Law Team
    • Lead for Public Safety and Justice Team
    • Census 2020
    • Santa Clara County Office of Education
    • Social Justice & Impact Litigation

    Boards & Commissions:

    • Community Corrections Partnership
    • Juvenile Justice Coordinating Council
    • Juvenile Justice Systems Collaborative
    • Youth Task Force
    Ravi Rajendra​
    • County Executive’s Office – Office of Cultural Competency
    • County Executive’s Office – Office of Immigrant Relations
    • County Executive’s Office – Office of Labor Standards Enforcement
    • FIRST 5 Santa Clara County
    • Social Justice & Impact Litigation
    Boards & Commissions:
    • Juvenile Justice Commission
    ​Lizanne Reynolds​​
    • Environment and Land Use projects
    • Finance and Government Operations projects
    • Planning and Development Department (w/ Elizabeth Pianca)
    ​David M. Rollo
    • Civil Rights, Tort, and Employment Litigation
    Michael L. Rossi​Lead Deputy
    • Lead for Civil and Code Enforcement Team
    • County Executive’s Office – Office of Mediation and Ombuds Services
    ​Stephanie L. Safdi​
    • Consumer and Environmental Protection Agency (Agriculture & Environmental Management and Department of Environmental Health)
    • County Executive’s Office – Integrated Pest Management
    • CPUC Proceedings and Public Safety Power Shutoffs
    • Pollution Prevention Program (Nonpoint Source)
    • Social Justice & Impact Litigation
    • Vector Control District

    Board & Commissions:

    • Animal Advisory Commission
    • Integrated Pest Management Technical Advisory Group
    • Recycling and Waste Reduction Commission
    Karl A. SandovalLead Deputy
    • Lead for Civil Rights, Tort, and Employment Litigation (w/ Melissa Kiniyalocts)
    • Assessor’s Office Oversight
    Stephen H. Schmid
    • Civil Rights, Tort, and Employment Litigation
    Michael C. Serverian
    • Civil Rights, Tort, and Employment Litigation
    Masa Shiohira​
    • ESA – Labor Relations
    • Labor & Employment
    ​Julia B. Spiegel
    • Legislation and Intergovernmental Affairs
    • Registrar of Voters (w/ Mary Hanna-Weir)
    • Social Justice & Impact Litigation
    Jennifer S. Sprinkles
    • CEO – Employee Wellness Program
    • Community Health Services
    • County Hospitals (w/ Theresa Fuentes and David McDonough)
    • Health & Hospitals Ethics
    • SCVMC Institutional Review Board
    • Valley Health Plan (w/ Wes Dodd and David McDonough)
    • Valley Homeless Healthcare Program

    Board & Commissions:

    • Health Advisory Commission
    • Homeless Healthcare Advisory Board
    ​Relic Sun
    • Equal Opportunity Department
    • Labor & Employment
    Karun Tilak​
    • Department of Correction (w/ Chris Capozzi)
    • District Attorney’s Office (including Crime Lab)
    • Sheriff’s Office (w/ Chris Capozzi)
    • Social Justice and Impact Litigation

    Board & Commissions:

    • Advisory Commission on Consumer Affairs
    • Asset Forfeiture Fund Oversight Committee
    • Certification Appeals Board
    • Santa Clara County Cal-ID Remote Access Network Board
    • Santa Clara County Inmate Welfare Fund Committee
    Laura S. Trice​Lea​d Deputy
    • Lead for Social Justice and Impact Litigation
    • Appeals
    • County Counsel’s Office Contracts
    • Office of Correction and Law Enforcement Monitoring
    ​Lorraine Van Kirk
    • SCVHHS Finance
    • SCVHHS Pharmacy
    • Social Justice & Impact Litigation
    • Writs and Appeals
    ​Robin M. Wall
    • Civil Rights, Tort, and Employment Litigation
    Mona Williams
    • Education Law
    • Probation Department (w/ Jeremy Avila)
    ​Karen M. Willis
    • County Executive’s Office – Office of Asset and Economic Development
    • Facilities and Fleet Department Real Property

    Julian Street Office

    Attorney Name

    Assignment

    Gita C. Suraj​​Assistant County Counsel​
    • Adult and Elder Protection Team Supervision (Social Services Agency Public Administrator/Guardian/ Conservator cases)
    • County Counsel Office Fiscal and IT Operations
    • Industrial Disability Retirement Appeal Supervision
    • Workers’ Compensation Team Supervision

    Attorney Name

    Assignment

    ​Kristin W. Baker​
    • Representation of Department of Family and Children’s Services in Juvenile Dependency Proceedings
    ​G. Allen Brandt
    • Representation of Public Administrator / Guardian / Conservator in Probate, Conservatorship, and Related Proceedings
    ​Donna M. Diaz​

    Lead Deputy

    • Lead for Workers’ Compensation Team
    • Worker’s Compensation Claims Department General Advice
    • Workers Compensation Claims
    Howard G. Frank​
    • Representation of Public Administrator / Guardian / Conservator in Probate, Conservatorship, and Related Proceedings
    Henry K. Gaus
    • Workers’ Compensation Claims
    • Industrial Disability Retirement Appeals
    Mark A. Gonzalez​​Lead Deputy
    • Lead for Adult and Elder Protection Team
    • 8102 Petitions (Sheriff/DOC)
    • Financial Abuse Specialist Team (FAST)
    • Representation of Public Administrator / Guardian / Conservator in Probate, Conservatorship, and Related Proceedings
    Kevin M. Hammon
    • Representation of Department of Family and Children’s Services in Juvenile Dependency Proceedings
    Brian R. Holdaway
    • ​Workers’ Compensation Claims and Subrogation
    Nandini K. Iyer​
    • Department of Family and Children’s Services Advice (w/ Meredith Johnson and Laura Underwood)
    • Representation of Department of Family and Children’s Services in Juvenile Dependency Proceedings
    Hilary T. Kerrigan​Lead Deputy
    • Lead for Child and Family Protection Team
    • Representation of Department of Family and Children’s Services in Juvenile Dependency Proceedings
    Grace Kouba​​
    • Representation of Department of Family and Children’s Services in Juvenile Dependency Proceedings
    Yoo-Rah Lee​
    • Workers’ Compensation Claims
    Erin Emily Pritchard Liem​
    • Representation of Department of Family and Children’s Services in Juvenile Dependency Proceedings
    Bhavit Madhvani​
    • Representation of Department of Family and Children’s Services in Juvenile Dependency Proceedings
    Elizabeth G. Morgan
    • Representation of Department of Family and Children’s Services in Juvenile Dependency Proceedings
    Jessica E. Pentland​​
    • Financial Abuse Specialist Team (FAST)
    • Representation of Public Administrator / Guardian / Conservator in Probate, Conservatorship, and Related Proceedings
    Arleen V. Rozul
    • Representation of Department of Family and Children’s Services in Juvenile Dependency Proceedings
    ​​Matthew E. Stanek​
    • Workers’ Compensation Claims
    Braeden L. Sullivan
    • Representation of Department of Family and Children’s Services in Juvenile Dependency Proceedings
    ​Jennifer A. Tsou
    • Representation of Department of Family and Children’s Services in Juvenile Dependency Proceedings
    ​Laura E. Underwood
    • Department of Family and Children’s Services Advice (w/ Meredith Johnson and Nandini Iyer)
    • Representation of Department of Family and Children’s Services in Juvenile Dependency Proceedings
    Avril D. Vazquez
    • Representation of Department of Family and Children’s Services in Juvenile Dependency Proceedings
    Kimberly B. Warsaw
    • Representation of Department of Family and Children’s Services in Juvenile Dependency Proceedings
    John L. Winchester, III
    • Representation of Department of Family and Children’s Services in Juvenile Dependency Proceedings

    ​​​​

    ©2021 County of Santa Clara. All rights reserved.